cat

Entrepreneurs and Investors visas

Whether you wish to make an application for a Tier 1 (General) visa as an entrepreneur or investor within the UK or from abroad our experienced team of immigration solicitor and lawyers can assist you with your application and provide you with advice in respect of the relevant rules and requirements.

Entrepreneur visa applicants generally will need to have £200,000 of available funds for setting up a new business or taking over an existing business or purchasing shares to become a part-owner of a business in the UK.  Investor visa applicants with a minimum of £2 million to invest in the UK are permitted to bring their spouse and children who are under 18 years old into the UK as dependants.

Here at Tulips Solicitors, , our experienced team of immigration lawyers provide specialist advice and assistance for Tier 1 (General) visa applications as entrepreneurs and investors, and strive to offer a fixed-fee structure so that our clients can have a clear idea as to costs.

If you have a query related to applications for entrepreneurs and investors visas and you would like to speak on a confidential basis please call us on 020 7263 3311, or send an email to: info@tulipslaw.co.uk.